statement

It is with great sadness that we announce the news of the martyrdom of one of the heroes of the Manbij Military Council, while performing its military duties

The martyr of the hero “Mari Hassan Taqtouq”, son of the city of Manbij. He joined the forces of the Manbij Military Council in 2016 during the campaign to liberate the city of Manbij, participated in the campaigns to liberate Manbij, Raqqa, Tabqa, and Deir Ezzor.

The hero martyr scored as follows:
Code name: Marwan Manbij
Real name: Mari Hassan Taqtouk
Mother’s name: Hamida
Father’s name: Hassan
Place and date of birth AD: Manbij 1994
Place and date of affiliation: Manbij 2016
The place and date of martyrdom: Manbij 4/12/2021
Media Center of Manbij Military Council

اترك تعليقاً

لن يتم نشر عنوان بريدك الإلكتروني.